Faculty Achievements

1. Mr. P. Madhu Raghava has got master certified in ANSYS by CANTER CADD, Hyderabad in the year 2017.

2. Mr. P. Nagaraju has got master certified in AUTOCAD and CATIA by CANTER CADD, Hyderabad in the year 2017.

3. Mr R. Siva Kumar, Asst. Professor, has got 100% result in GT&JP, for IV B. Tech-II Sem, ME, 2013 Batch.

4. Mr R. Siva Kumar, Asst. Professor, has got 100% result in GT&JP, for IV B. Tech-II Sem, ME, 2011 Batch.

5.  Mr M. Ravi Chandra, Asst. Professor, has got 100% result in ICS, for IV B. Tech-I Sem, ME, 2011 Batch.

6. Mr P. Moulali, HOD of ME has got 100% result in FM&HM, for II B. Tech-I Sem, EEE, and 2007 Batch.

Student Achievements
  1. The following students participated in A National Level Sports Fest at K.L. University, Guntur from 21st to 24th Feb, 2018.Ø  Mr. K. Lakshmi Reddy (14X51A0332) and Mr. D. Abdul Razaq (17X55A0306) participated in Foot Ball Competition.                                Mr. N. Jagadeeswar Reddy (15X51A0314) participated in Volleyball.                                                                                                          Mr. S. AfzalBasha and Mr. D. Narendraredy participated in Kabbadi.                                                                                                        Mr. K. Akhil Kumarreddy participated in 100mts running,

  2. The following students completed their NPTEL course in PRODUCTION DESIGN & MANUFACTURING :  Mr. Syed Saifur Raheman(14X51A0358)  Mr. Syed Jilani basha(14X51A0360)  Mr. Shaik Zakeer Hussain(14X51A0361)

  3.  M. Ramanjaneya Reddy (14X51A0304) has selected for south jone, JNTUA Cricket team in the year 2017.

  4.  Y. Ameer sohail (15X51A0304) has selected for south jone, JNTUA Cricket team in the year 2016 and 2017.

  5. K. Lakshmi Reddy (IV B.Tech & I semester) has participated in Paper presentation “SAMKALP 2K17” in Kallam Harinadha Reddy Inst. Of Technology conducted on 15th  Sep-2017 and awarded I Prize.

  6. The following students are participated in“MEC-MACHINA 2K17” in Tadipathri Engineering College conducted on 17th  March-2017.

  7. K. Lakshmi Reddy and B. Madhu Mahesh    (IIIB.Tech & II semester) has awarded II Prize for paper presentation

  8. K. Lakshmi Reddy (IIIB.Tech & II semester) has awarded I Prize for Idea generation

  9. N.Sunil, S.Zakeer Hussain & B.Madhu Mahesh (IIIB.Tech & II semester) has awarded I Prize for Model Presentation

  10.  K. Lakshmi Reddy and E. Diwakar Reddy  (IIIB.Tech & II semester)  are participated in Paper presentation “Siddharta Quest 2K17” in Siddartha Inst.of Science and Technology conducted on 18th  March-2017 and awarded III Prize.

  11. The R. V Puneeth Kumar and V. Subhash Reddy, C. Sai    Gopinath and B. Pranay Kumar (III B.Tech & II semester) are participated in “ENFUE-2K17” in KSRM Engineering College conducted on 24th  March-2017 and awarded II Prize for paper presentation and Technical Quiz.

  12. P.Rahul & S.Saddam Hussain (IVB.Tech & I semester) has participated in Paper presentation “SIGMA 2K16” Santhiram Engineering College and conducted on 28 th Sep-2016 and awarded III prize.

  13. A. Praveen Kumar (13X51A0329) has selected for south jone, JNTUA Kabaddi team in the year 2016.

  14.  E. Amaresh Goud (13X51A0303) has selected for south jone, JNTUA Fencing team in the year 2016.

  15. J.Nagaraju & S.Inthias    (IIIB.Tech & I semester) has participated in Paper presentation “MECMACINA 2K15” Tadipatri Engineering College and awarded I st prize conducted on 29 th  Oct-2015.

  16. J.Nagaraju & S.Inthias ( IIIB.Tech & I semester) has participated in Paper presentation “SIGMA 2K15” Santhiram Engineering College and awarded II nd prize conducted on 10 th Oct-2015

  17. T.Vinod Kumar & K.Naga Brahmam  (III B.Tech & II semester)  has participated in Paper presentation “Yuva Inspire  2K15” Srinivasa Institute Of Technology & Science Kadapa and awarded Ist  prize conducted on   26 th  27 march 2015.

  18.  T.Vinod Kumar & P.Harish  (III B.Tech & II semester)  has participated in Paper presentation “Anna’s Fest ” Krishna Chaitanya Institute Of Technology Markapuram and awarded III rd  prize conducted on   18th  March 2015.

  19. T.Vinod Kumar & K.Naga Brahmam  (III B.Tech & II semester)  has participated in Paper presentation as V-H Car “Yuva Inspire  2K15” Srinivasa Institute Of Technology & Science Kadapa and awarded Ist  prize conducted on   26 th  27 march 2015.

  20.  T.Vinod Kumar & P.Harish  (III B.Tech & II semester)  has participated in Paper presentation “Anna’s Fest ” Krishna Chaitanya Institute Of Technology Markapuram and awarded III rd  prize conducted on   18th  March 2015.

  21. T.R.N Sharma  & V.Sudharshan  (IV B.Tech & I semester) has participated in Paper presentation “SIGMA-2K14” Santhiram Engineering College, nandyal and awarded IInd  prize conducted on 11 th october-2014.

  22. D.Mahamood Arif  & V.Sudharshan  (IV B.Tech & I semester) has participated in Paper presentation “YANTRA-14” JNTUA,Anantapuramu and awarded IInd  prize conducted on 17 th -18th october-2014.

  23. T.Vinod Kumar & P.Harish  (III B.Tech & I semester)  has participated in Paper presentation “Mohana Mantra 2014” sri vidyanikathan engineering college tirupathi and awarded II nd  prize conducted on   30 th Oct2014 to 1 st Nov-2014.

  24. D.Mahamood Arif  & V.Sudharshan  (IV B.Tech & I semester) has participated in Paper presentation “Inovations 2K14” Srinivasa College of Engineering & Technology, Kurnool and awarded I st  prize conducted on 7 th Nov-2014.

  25. M.Imran , R.Kiran Bhargav , D.Siva Kumar, P.sinivasa Reddy & TRN Sharama (III B.Tech II Semester) has been participated in technical quiz in “GATES YANTRA -2K14” Gates institute of technology Gooty won 1 st Prize