Faculty Achievements
  1. Ms.G.Sowmya, Assistant Professor, Department of ECE, received Research Project titled “Lab view based text detection and object recognition prototype for the blind and the dumb people”. This project is funded by IE(I).

  2. Mr.B.Prathap Reddy, Mr.K.Sampath Kumar, Mr.S.Arif Basha and Mr.N.Sreenivasa Rao, of ECE Department are qualified APRCET-2018

  3. Mr. B. Prathap Reddy qualified University Grants Commission National Eligibility Test (UGC NET) -2017 in Electronic Science.

  4. Dr. M.V. Subramanyam received “ Academic Excellence Award” From Entrepreneurship and Skill Development Association & HRAI at Annual HR Conclave & Institutional -HR Distinction Awards, New Delhi,  on 19-01-2018.

  5. Dr. M.V. Subramanyam received “Distinguished Leader Award” for the contribution  and achievement in the descipline of Engineering from Venus   International Foundation, Chennai, Tamilnadu on 06-01-2018.

  6. Dr. M.V. Subramanyam received “Best Teacher Award in Electronics and Communication Engineering in Andhra Pradesh” from Global Education Excellence Awards-2014, New Delhi. Award was received from Smt. Nazma Heptullah, former Dy. Speaker in March 2014.

  7. Dr. M.V. Subramanyam received “Saraswathi Shiksha Rattan” Award from International Business Council (IBM), New Delhi on 01-02-2014.

  8. Dr. M.V. Subramanyam received “Teaching Excellency Award” from Indo-Global Education Summit-2013, Hyderabad. The award was received from Dr. Ajay Mishra, Principal Secretary of Higher and Technical Education, Govt. of A. P on 11-11-2013

  9. NPTEL Course Completed by Faculty Members - Click Here

Students Achievements
  1. Ms N.JAYA MARY (15X51D5702), M.Tech (VLSI System Design), II Year, received Prathibha Award from Govt of A.P, for her academic performance during 2015-2017.

  2. Ms G. Rashmi(15X55A0405) participated and presented  a paper on “Electronic Toll Collection” on 15th  Sep, 2017 at  Kallam Haranadha Reddy Institute of Technology, Guntur and  got 1st prize .

  3. Ms M.V.R Meghana (15X51A0440), Ms K. Sushitha(15X51A0454) and Ms P.Padma Sruthi(15X51A0433)  were participated in District Level Technical Expo held at GPEC , Kurnool  and presented their work  “ Mobile Based Irrigation Control System through ARM7 and Sensors”.  Secured 2nd Place.

  4. Ms M.V.R Meghana (15X51A0440), Ms K. Sushitha(15X51A0454) and Ms P. Padma Sruthi(15X51A0433)  were participated in University Level Technical Expo at JNTUA, Anantapur and selected to National Level Technical Expo

  5. Ms. N. Seshi Mounika (14X51A045) was participated ”   in a national level technical symposium "KORMTECHFEST-2K18" from 8th to 9th February, 2018, at KORM, Kadapa and presented the topic “Wear Fin”. Secured 2nd prize.

  6. Ms. Y.Haritha(14X51A0412) and Ms. Y.Divya (14X51A0409) were participated in 10th national level technical symposium "AAVISKAR-2K18" at KVSR College of Engineering for women, on  17th February, 2018 and presented on topic “Mobile charging-walk movement”. Secured 2nd prize.

  7. Ms. R.Sravani(15X51A0445) and Ms.R.Naga Anitha (15X51A0425) were participated ”   in a national level student technical Fest "JIGNASA-2018" held at GPREC, Kurnool from 21st  to  22nd February, 2018 and presented on the topic “Self powered Nanogenerators.  Secured 3rd prize.

  8. Mr.K.Vamsi Krishna (17X51A0473), Mr.P.Sai Charan Reddy (17X51A0426), & Mr.G.Madhusudhan  Reddy (17X51A0449), Mr.A.Pushkar (17X51A0404) were participated in AICTE-ECI-ISTE level Chhatra Vishwakarma Awards-2018 held on 19-November-2018 at SRKR Engineering College, Bhimavaram, and secured 2nd place.

  9. NPTEL Courses completed by students - Click Here